Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team
Mr D Hennessey Headteacher / DSL
Mrs P Bermingham Assistant Headteacher - Standards and Inclusion / School Council Leader / DSL
Mr N Stopps

Assistant Headteacher - Standards and Curriculum / RE Leader / 

Design & Technology Leader

   
Teaching Team
Mrs L England EYFS Phase Leader / Phonics and Early Reading Leader
Mrs I Mako-Nagy EYFS Teacher / Art Leader
Miss T Monaghan EYFS Teacher
Mrs C Rough Year 1 Teacher - St Brigid Class / Year 1 - 3 Phase Leader
Mrs F Norris-Smith Year 1 Teacher - St Gregory Class / School Travel Plan Leader
Mrs E Costigan Year 1 Teacher - St Gregory Class / Eco-School Council Leader
Mr A Tierney Year 1 TEACH Wimbledon Trainee Teacher
Miss A Hardy Year 2 Teacher - St Martin Class / Science Leader
Miss G Hassell Year 2 Teacher - St Clare Class
Mrs A Mulherin Year 3 Teacher - St John-Bosco Class / English Leader
Mr A Johnson Year 3 Teacher - St Marie Class / Computing and Online Safety Leader
Miss Doherty Year 4 Teacher - St Margaret Class / Maths Leader
Miss Cassar Year 4 Teacher - St Francis Class / MFL Leader
Miss D Yerserver Year 4 TEACH Wimbledon Trainee Teacher
Mr Genuardi Year 5 Teacher - St Maximilian Kolbe Class / PE Leader
Miss A McGill Year 5 Teacher - St Josephine Class
Miss Mayanja Year 6 Teacher - St Josephine Class / Humanities Leader
Miss Abdul Year 6 Teacher - St Joan Class / Phase 4 - 6 Leader / Science Leader
   
Specialist and Support Teachers
Ms S Jones PPA Teacher / PE Leader
Mrs L Brewin PPA Teacher / PSHE Leader
Mrs S Nassim Music Teacher/Leader
   
Teaching and Learning Support Assistant Team
Ms K Fitzpatrick HLTA
Mr C Pietras HLTA
Mrs A Guiheen Nursery Nurse
Mrs M Sanchez Nursery 
Miss E Vascotta EYFS TA
Mrs C Cubitt Year 1 / ELSA
Mrs N Salik Year 1
Mrs S Marie-Jeanne Year 2
Mr J Jeal Year 3
Mrs Headley Year 4
Mrs L Cooper Year 5
Mrs McGuiness Year 6
Mrs A Madden Year 6 / ELSA
Mr F Timlin Year 6
Mr J Martin Year 6
Ms A Reid  
   
Family Support
Ms S Mitchell Family Support Worker / DSL
   
Admin and Premises Team
Mrs F Quinn School Business Manager / DSL Administrator
Miss C Mehmet Personal Assistant to the Headteacher
Miss P Heasmen Administrative Assistant and Principal First Aider
Mrs C New Administrative Assistant
Mr D Garvey Site Manager
   
Extended Schools Team
Ms K Fitzpatrick Breakfast Club
Mrs L Cooper
Mrs F McGuiness
Mrs C New After School Club
Mr F Timlin
Mrs M Sanchez
Miss C Cassar
Mr A Tierney
Miss E Vascotta